Twitter

14/06/18

Retweetd From Mr Hollingbery

Long time no tweet. In we found some strange creatures nestled in Y2 after learning about animal adaptations in https://t.co/hlL91dpN6H

12/06/18

Retweetd From claire lewis

fun at sea life centre trip and a tired out boy on way home https://t.co/9c74GSRItp

06/06/18

Retweetd From Cheryl Kenyon

Henley got his first tip today and Faith got her second mon as an orange belt:) https://t.co/4Gz2zT3IpY

05/06/18

Retweetd From Alan Kemp

Some of the parents too. Hop scotch was a big hit 🤣

04/06/18

Retweetd From Alan Kemp

Finley I am a computer Genius. Just putting the finishing touches to his home work. https://t.co/u7FnV1mJvi

04/06/18

Retweetd From Cheryl Kenyon

Kids love the new playground markings:) https://t.co/2eac692eXx

01/06/18

Retweetd From Cheryl Kenyon

Kids are gonna love it:) looks great

01/06/18

Playground graphics completed...we are looking forward to our wonderful pupils using them next week https://t.co/EhdhB249W9

01/06/18

Retweetd From Rachel Ramja

Perseverance Is Key..Couldnt Ride Her Bike Now She Can 👍🏻 https://t.co/9L8CK4NKif

01/06/18

Retweetd From Paula J matthews

little touches like this is why parents think so highly of the school and staff !! Charlotte can’t wait to start !! https://t.co/UPK03twwTM

31/05/18

Retweetd From Rachel Ramja

The children are going to be so happy 😁👍🏻

31/05/18

Playground graphics starting to take shape in the large playground. Still to come.... Hopscotch Multi hopscotch 2 x netball/ football pitch markings Target practice markings https://t.co/3RlOFhEH0r

24/05/18

Beautiful paintings produced by our pupils for the art gallery today https://t.co/17LncORNTw

21/05/18

Retweetd From DeAlyn

achieves outstanding results for our children. https://t.co/mmDROiF0PO

18/05/18

An amazing day with our wonderful pupils making memories https://t.co/30PksNz5Xg

18/05/18

Retweetd From Paula J matthews

King miles is ready to attend the royal celebrations at school today ! https://t.co/Qh4YYws7xU

18/05/18

Retweetd From Amy Anderson

My little prince loved his royal wedding themed day thank you to all the amazing teachers who always make these events so special! https://t.co/JebMMXZUpl

18/05/18

Retweetd From Cheryl Kenyon

The kids all ready and looking forward to their celebrations today:) https://t.co/fSeFQr0Sor

17/05/18

Team Mayflower have enjoyed getting the academy ready for our Royal Wedding celebrations with our pupils tomorrow https://t.co/L9QjH2G6AP

16/05/18

Wonderful to see so many of our families at Community Evening tonight https://t.co/kah4MjeI37

Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Central Office

Bexley

Bromley

Croydon

Greenwich

Haringey

Merton

Newham

Southwark

Sutton

Thurrock

Wandsworth

Westminster

Our Staff and Governors

 

Principal   Miss K. Hanley
Vice Principal   Mrs J. Carrington (Vice Principal, Middle Leadership Development, EYFS Phase Leader, KS2 Strategic Leadership)

Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

SENCO

 

Mrs S. Green (Assistant Principal, Mathematics Leader, Year 2 Leader)

Mrs E. Morrison (Assistant Principal, English & Phonics Leader, Year 1 Leader, Designated member of Staff for Safeguarding.

Miss R. George, (Assistant Principal, EYFS Leader)

Mr M. Anderson, (Assistant Principal, Health & Safety, EVC, Compliance)

 

Mrs C. Bazela

School Office

 

 

Mrs J. Wallace (Office Manager, HR, Attendance)

Ms J. Williams (Administrative Assistant)

Business & Finance Team

 

 

Ms T. Hagger (Business Manager)

Mrs L. Hunt (Finance Officer)

Premises & IT Team

 

 

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

 

Mr M. Anderson (Assistant Principal, Premises Management, Health & Safety, Compliance, EVC)

Ms S. Butt (ICT Technician)

Mr T. Plummer (Premises Manager)

Mr N Rudzikas (Premises Officer)

Mr V. Appleton (Cleaner)

 

Clair Bazela (SENDCO)

EYFS Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss R. George (Assistant Principal - EYFS Phase Lead - Class Teacher Bears - Science Leader)

Mrs J. Rogers (Bears Class - Early Years Educator)

Miss D. Kiani (Class Teacher - Owls)

Mrs F. Flint (Owls Class - Early Years Educator) 

Miss L. Spooner (Class Teacher - NQT - Caterpillars)

Mrs S. Monk (Caterpillars Class - Early Years Educator)

Miss S. Robson (Class Teacher - Dolphins)

Miss N. Hall (Dolphin Class - Early Years Educator)

Miss C. Hollington (Early Years Educator - Cross Class Working)

Mrs J. Webb (Nursery Class Teacher - Butterflies Class)

Mrs A. Smith (Butterflies Class - Early Years Educator)

Miss C. Sanderson (Butterflies Class - Nursery Assistant)

Year 1 Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs E.Morrison (Assistant Principal & Year 1 Leader - Class Teacher - Potter Class)

Miss L. Ledega (Class Teacher - NQT - Donaldson Class)

Miss A. English (Class Teacher - Murphy Class - Humanities Leader)

Miss K. Griggs (Class Teacher - Cooke Class - Computing and Science Leader)

Mrs A. Gaitan (Class Teacher - Rosen Class)

Mrs S. Parveen (Schools Direct)

Mrs Laura Gibbs (HLTA)

Mrs K. Senthilkumar (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J. Williams (Teaching Assistant)

Miss J. Raye (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs N. Smith-Dowrich (Teaching Assistant - Maternity Leave)

Year 2 Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S. Green (Assistant Principal & Year 2 Leader - Class Teacher - King Class)

Miss. I. Aliu (Class Teacher - NQT - Morpurgo Class)

Mrs P. Mburu (Class Teacher - Dahl Class) 

Mrs J. Chapman (Class Teacher - Dahl Class)

Mr L. Hollingbery (Schools Direct)

Mrs L. Gibbs (HLTA - Cross Class Working)

Mr U Younis (HLTA - Cross Class Working)

Mr R. Thew (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs I. Dudys (Teaching Assistant - Maternity Leave)

 

Mrs J. Carrington (Vice Principal, Year 3 Lead)

Mr L. Cooper (Class Teacher -  Farah Class - Art Leader)

Mrs C. Lopez (Class Teacher - Kenny Class - Religious Education Leader)

Mrs S. Daisley (Class Teacher - Whitlock Class, Physical Education Leader)

Mrs L. Gibbs (HLTA - Cross Class Working)

Mr U. Younis (HLTA - Cross Class Working)

Mrs A. Bal (Teaching Assistant)

Lunchtime Supervision Team

 

 

 

 

Mrs L. Rumsby (Senior Midday Meals Supervisor)

Mrs M. Green (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Mrs M. Wood (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Mrs H. Kaute (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Miss K. Drab (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Extended School Team

 

 

 

 

Mrs L. Gibbs (Extended Provision Leader)

Mr R. Thew (Breakfast Club Assistant)

Miss J. Raye (Breakfast Club Assistant)

Miss K. Drab (Afterschool Club Assistant)

Ms M. Currie (Afterschool Club Assistant)

Clerk to Governing Body   Rita Odumosu
Governing Body  

Details of Governors can be found under the Key Information tab section for the Governing Body

 

All Governors can be contacted via the clerk at this address: ritaodumosu@yahoo.co.uk

 

Email addresses are all as this:

K.Hanley@harrisprimarymayflower.org.uk

First name initial .surname@harrisprimarymayflower.org.uk